Cabaret

SHOW INFORMATION

CLICK HERE FOR
BOX OFFICE

Map It

Map It

Columbus Performing
Arts Center

Map It

Group/Performer     TIme/Minutes     Show                            Venue

September 9                                                                                                                                            
Bobaloo                                6:30  pm         :60       Do Not Pass Go                   Columbus Performing Arts Center
Tapit Sisters                        7:00 pm         :40        Who’s That Lady?                2Cos Cabaret Cabaret
The Oops Guys                   8:00 pm         :60        Lounge-Zilla                         2Cos Cabaret Cabaret
GDB Unlimited                    8:00 pm         :75        Leona & the Lady Luck       Columbus Performing Arts Center
Lost in the Cove                  9:15 pm         :60        Anticipating Miles                2Cos Cabaret Cabaret
Paul Ricciardi                      9:30 pm         :60       Stillwater State

September 10                                                                                                                                         
Richmond Triangle        6:00 pm        :90        Miss Gulch Returns                2Cos Cabaret Cabaret
Ragged Blade                 7:30 pm       :45        Empty Closets                         Columbus Performing Arts Center
Elizabeth Whitney           7:45 pm        :60        Pop Culture Princess            2Cos Cabaret
Paul Ricciardi                 8:30 pm        :60        Unknown                                   Columbus Performing Arts Center
The Oops Guys              9:00 pm        :60        Lounge-Zilla                             2Cos Cabaret
Bobaloo                           9:30 pm        :60        Do Not Pass Go                      Columbus Performing Arts Center
Lost in the Cove            10:15pm        :60        Anticipating Miles                    2Cos Cabaret

September 11                                                                                                                                          
Lost in the Cove          1:00 pm        :60        Anticipating Miles                       2Cos Cabaret        
Ragged Blade             2:00 pm        :45        Empty Closets                            Columbus Performing Arts Center
Elizabeth Whitney       2:15 pm        :60        Pop Culture Princess                2Cos Cabaret
GDB Unlimited            3:00 pm        :75        Leona & the Lady Luck             Columbus Performing Arts Center
The Tapit Sisters        3:45 pm        :40        Who’s That Lady?                      2Cos Cabaret
Paul Ricciardi              4:30 pm        :60        Unknown                                     Columbus Performing Arts Center
Jamie Black                 6:00 pm        :45        Living Inside Myself                   Columbus Performing Arts Center
Bobaloo                        7:00 pm        :60        Do Not Pass Go                         Columbus Performing Arts Center
The Tapit Sisters        7:00 pm        :40        Who’s That Lady?                      2Cos Cabaret        
The Oops Guys           8:00 pm        :60        Lounge-Zilla                                2Cos Cabaret
Ragged Blade             8:00 pm        :45        Empty Closets                            Columbus Performing Arts Center
S. Bear Bergman        9:00 pm        :60        Clearly Marked                            Columbus Performing Arts Center
Richmond Triangle    9:15 pm        :90        Miss Gulch Returns                    2Cos Cabaret

September 12                                                                                                                                          
Joey Schultz                 2:00 pm        :60        Book of Boyhood                          2Cos Cabaret
Cretecean Love          2:00 pm        :115      Gay Coupling                                Madlab
2 Co’s Cabaret           3:30 pm        :60        Labor of Love                                2Cos Cabaret
Mattthew Higgins       4:00 pm        :90        Confessions                                  Madlab
S. Bear Bergman       4:00 pm        :60        Clearly Marked                              Columbus Performing Arts Center
Richmond Triangle   5:00 pm        :90        Miss Gulch Returns                     2Cos Cabaret
Red Headed Grrls     6:00 pm        :105     Quintessential Image                   Madlab
GDB Unlimited           6:00 pm        :75        Leona & the Lady Luck                Columbus Performing Arts Center
Puppet Queers           7:00 pm        :60        Innuendo                                       2Cos Cabaret
Jamie Black                7:30 pm        :45        Living Inside Myself                      Columbus Performing Arts Center
Elizabeth Whitney      8:15pm         :60        Pop Culture Princess                  2Cos Cabaret
Rogue Theatrics        8:30 pm        :60        Broken                                            Columbus Performing Arts Center

September 13                                                                                                                                          
CJ Productions          6:00 pm        :60        Not the Boy Next Door                2Cos Cabaret
Cretecean Love         6:00 pm        :115      Gay Coupling                               Madlab
Actors’ Theatre          6:00 pm        :60        Shakespeare on Love               Columbus Performing Arts Center
Joey Schultz               7:15 pm        :60        Book of Boyhood                         2Cos Cabaret
Matthew Higgins       8:00 pm        :90        Confessions                                Madlab
S. Bear Bergman      8:00 pm        :60        Clearly Marked                            Columbus Performing Arts Center
Emerging Writers     8:30 pm        :70        Southern Gothic Novel               2Cos Cabaret        
Rogue Theatrics       9:00 pm       :60         Broken                                           Columbus Performing Arts Center

September 14                                                                                                                                          
Emerging Writers     6:00 pm       :70        Southern Gothic Novel                2Cos Cabaret
Matthew Higgins      6:00 pm       :90         Confessions                                 Madlab
Rogue Theatrics      6:30pm        :60         Broken                                           Columbus Performing Arts Center
CJ Productions         8:00 pm       :60         Not the Boy Next Door                2Cos Cabaret
Red Headed Grrls   8:00 pm       :105       Quintessential Image                 Madlab
Rogue Theatrics      8:00 pm        :60        Broken                                           Columbus Performing Arts Center
Puppet Queers         9:15 pm        :60        Innuendo                                      2Cos Cabaret

September 15                                                                                                                                          
Red Headed Grrls   6:00 pm        :105      Quintessential Image                  Madlab
HOTM                         7:00 pm        :90       Building Houses on the Moon   Columbus Performing Arts Center
2 Cos’ Cabaret         7:00 pm         :60       Labor of Love                                2Cos Cabaret
Emerging Writers     8:00 pm        :70       Southern Gothic Novel                2Cos Cabaret
Cretecean Love        8:00 pm        :115     Gay Coupling                                Madlab
Actors’ Theatre         8:30 pm        :60        Shakespeare on Love                Columbus Performing Arts Center
CJ Productions        9:30 pm        :60        Not the Boy Next Door                2Cos Cabaret

September 16                                                                                                                                          
Kevyn Radcliff           6:00 pm        :60        Christina: King of Sweden          2Cos Cabaret
Karen Williams         7:15 pm        :75        Essentially                                     2Cos Cabaret
Marjorie Conn           8:00 pm        :60        Deviant Women                            Columbus Performing Arts Center
Micheal Burke           8:45pm        :50         Cucumber Dreams                      2Cos Cabaret
Jade Estrada            9:00 pm        :90        Icons: Volume 2                            Columbus Performing Arts Center

September 17                                                                                                                                          
Journey Light             6:00 pm        :40        From Darkness to Light              2Cos Cabaret
Jade Estrada             6:00 pm        :90        Icons: Volume 2                            Columbus Performing Arts Center
Kevyn Radcliff            7:00 pm        :40        Christina: King of Sweden          2Cos Cabaret
Karen Williams         8:00 pm        :75        Essentially                                      2Cos Cabaret
HOTM                          8:00 pm        :90         Building Houses on the Moon    Columbus Performing Arts Center
Michael Burke           9:30 pm        :50        Cucumber Dreams                       2Cos Cabaret
Marjorie Conn           9:30 pm        :60        Deviant Women                             Columbus Performing Arts Center
Paul Ricciardi          10:30 pm       :60        Stillwater State                                2Co's Cabaret

September 18                                                                                                                                          
Journey Light           2:00 pm        :40        From Darkness to Light                2Cos Cabaret
Jade Estrada           2:00 pm        :90        Icons: Volume 2                              Columbus Performing Arts Center
Michael Burke          3:30 pm        :50        Cucumber Dreams                        2Cos Cabaret
HOTM                        4:00 pm        :90        Building Houses on the Moon      Columbus Performing Arts Center
Puppet Queers        5pm              :60         Innuendo                                          2Cos Cabaret
Marjorie Conn          6:00 pm        :60        Deviant Women                              Columbus Performing Arts Center
Joey Schultz              7:00 pm       :40        The Book of Boyhood                    2Cos Cabaret
2 Co’s Cabaret        8:00 pm        :60        Labor of Love                                  2Cos Cabaret
Paul Ricciardi          9:00 pm      :60          Stillwater State                                2Co's Cabaret

2004

schedule & venues

columbus

gay & lesbian

THEATRE FESTIVAL

national